|

Current local time in Gualmatan, Colombia

8:48 :16 AM

08:48 :16

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (-05)

Convert Gualmatan Time

Want to convert Gualmatan time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gualmatan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gualmatan -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gualmatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gualmatan Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Gualmatan, Gualmatán
Population
2,510
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 55' N Latitude / 77° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57