|

Current local time in La Florida, Colombia

12:26 :30 AM

00:26 :30

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (-05)

Convert La Florida Time

Want to convert La Florida time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Florida time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Florida -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Florida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Florida Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Florida, La Florida
Population
2,882
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 17' N Latitude / 77° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57