|

Current local time in Olaya Herrera, Colombia

1:46 :38 AM

01:46 :38

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (-05)

Convert Olaya Herrera Time

Want to convert Olaya Herrera time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olaya Herrera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olaya Herrera -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Olaya Herrera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olaya Herrera Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Hatillo, Olaya Herrera
Population
9,820
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 14' N Latitude / 77° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57