|

Current local time in San Andres, Colombia

1:11 :02 PM

13:11 :02

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (-05)

Convert San Andres Time

Want to convert San Andres time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Andres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Andres -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Andres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Andres Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
ADZ, San Andres, San Andrés
Population
58,257
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 34' N Latitude / 81° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Nearby Cities and Towns