|

Current local time in San Cristobal, Colombia

5:45 :59 PM

17:45 :59

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (-05)

Convert San Cristobal Time

Want to convert San Cristobal time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Cristobal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Cristobal -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Cristobal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Cristobal Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Caserio San Cristobal, San Cristobal, San Cristóbal
Population
4,737
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 52' N Latitude / 75° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57