|

Current local time in Santiago, Colombia

8:23 :03 AM

08:23 :03

Friday, 27 May 2022 (-05)

Convert Santiago Time

Want to convert Santiago time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santiago time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santiago -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santiago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
El Valle, Santiago
Population
2,715
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 08' N Latitude / 77° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57