|

Current local time in Yacuanquer, Colombia

9:43 :15 AM

09:43 :15

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (-05)

Convert Yacuanquer Time

Want to convert Yacuanquer time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yacuanquer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yacuanquer -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yacuanquer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yacuanquer Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Yacauquer, Yacuanquer, Yaquanquer
Population
2,643
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 06' N Latitude / 77° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57