|

Current local time in Juntas, Costa Rica

6:19 :10 PM

18:19 :10

Monday, July 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Juntas Time

Want to convert Juntas time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Juntas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Juntas CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Juntas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Juntas Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Juntas, Las Juntas
Population
4737
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 16' N Latitude / 84° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Nearby Cities and Towns