|

Current local time in Flong, Denmark

4:55 :15 PM

16:55 :15

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Flong Time

Want to convert Flong time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Flong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Flong CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Flong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Flong Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Flong, Fl√łng
Population
11108
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 39' N Latitude / 12° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45