|

Current local time in Ikast, Denmark

5:18 :54 PM

17:18 :54

Friday, February 28, 2020 (CET)

Convert Ikast Time

Want to convert Ikast time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ikast time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ikast CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ikast Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ikast Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
QLZ
Population
14692
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 08' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45