|

Current local time in Kongens Lyngby, Denmark

7:09 :05 AM

07:09 :05

Saturday, July 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Kongens Lyngby Time

Want to convert Kongens Lyngby time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kongens Lyngby time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kongens Lyngby CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kongens Lyngby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kongens Lyngby Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Kgs. Lyngby, Konigs Lyngby, Lyngby
Population
10600
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 46' N Latitude / 12° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45