|

Current local time in Arroyo Salado, Dominican Republic

11:25 :47 PM

23:25 :47

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (AST)

Convert Arroyo Salado Time

Want to convert Arroyo Salado time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arroyo Salado time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arroyo Salado AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arroyo Salado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Arroyo Salado Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Arroyo Salado, Paso del Rio, Paso del Río
Population
1990
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 30' N Latitude / 69° 54' W Longitude