|

Current local time in Cabarete, Dominican Republic

8:12 :30 PM

20:12 :30

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (AST)

Convert Cabarete Time

Want to convert Cabarete time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cabarete time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cabarete AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cabarete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Cabarete Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Cabarete, Kabarete, Кабарете
Population
4094
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 44' N Latitude / 70° 24' W Longitude