|

Current local time in Cabrera, Dominican Republic

8:40 :18 AM

08:40 :18

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (AST)

Convert Cabrera Time

Want to convert Cabrera time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cabrera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cabrera AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cabrera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Cabrera Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Cabrar, Cabrera
Population
4947
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 38' N Latitude / 69° 54' W Longitude