|

Current local time in Cercado Abajo, Dominican Republic

9:53 :11 PM

21:53 :11

Monday, June 17, 2019 (AST)

Convert Cercado Abajo Time

Want to convert Cercado Abajo time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cercado Abajo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cercado Abajo AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cercado Abajo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Cercado Abajo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Cercado Abajo, El Cercado Abajo, El Sercado
Population
5316
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 43' N Latitude / 71° 31' W Longitude