|

Current local time in Comendador, Dominican Republic

9:34 :05 AM

09:34 :05

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (AST)

Convert Comendador Time

Want to convert Comendador time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Comendador time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Comendador AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Comendador Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Comendador Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Comendado, Comendador, Elias Pena, Elias Peña, Elias Pina, Elías Piña
Population
12070
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 52' N Latitude / 71° 42' W Longitude