|

Current local time in El Cacao, Dominican Republic

10:39 :44 PM

22:39 :44

Thursday, 13 August 2020 (AST)

Convert El Cacao Time

Want to convert El Cacao time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Cacao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Cacao AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Cacao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

El Cacao Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
El Cacao, Los Cacaos
Population
1,997
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' N Latitude / 70° 17' W Longitude

Nearby Cities and Towns