|

Current local time in Galvan, Dominican Republic

10:42 :11 AM

10:42 :11

Sunday, April 5, 2020 (AST)

Convert Galvan Time

Want to convert Galvan time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Galvan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Galvan AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Galvan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Galvan Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Galvah, Galvan, Galváh, Galván
Population
6027
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 30' N Latitude / 71° 20' W Longitude