|

Current local time in Gaspar Hernandez, Dominican Republic

4:37 :07 AM

04:37 :07

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (AST)

Convert Gaspar Hernandez Time

Want to convert Gaspar Hernandez time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaspar Hernandez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaspar Hernandez AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaspar Hernandez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaspar Hernandez Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Gaspar Hernandez, Gaspar Hernández, Jaspar Hernandez
Population
6506
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 37' N Latitude / 70° 16' W Longitude