|

Current local time in Guaymate, Dominican Republic

1:01 :05 PM

13:01 :05

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (AST)

Convert Guaymate Time

Want to convert Guaymate time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guaymate time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guaymate AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guaymate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Guaymate Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Guaimate, Guaymate
Population
6,224
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 35' N Latitude / 68° 58' W Longitude