|

Current local time in Imbert, Dominican Republic

7:57 :28 PM

19:57 :28

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (AST)

Convert Imbert Time

Want to convert Imbert time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Imbert time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Imbert AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Imbert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Imbert Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Bajabonico, Imbert
Population
8024
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 45' N Latitude / 70° 49' W Longitude