|

Current local time in Jicome, Dominican Republic

12:50 :17 PM

12:50 :17

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (AST)

Convert Jicome Time

Want to convert Jicome time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jicome time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jicome AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jicome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Jicome Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Jicome, Jicomé
Population
1725
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 38' N Latitude / 70° 56' W Longitude