|

Current local time in Joba Arriba, Dominican Republic

10:24 :52 PM

22:24 :52

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (AST)

Convert Joba Arriba Time

Want to convert Joba Arriba time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Joba Arriba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Joba Arriba AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Joba Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Joba Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Joba Arriba, Jobo Arriba
Population
1471
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 34' N Latitude / 70° 16' W Longitude