|

Current local time in La Canela, Dominican Republic

9:18 :19 PM

21:18 :19

Monday, October 21, 2019 (AST)

Convert La Canela Time

Want to convert La Canela time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Canela time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Canela AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Canela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

La Canela Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Canela, La Canela
Population
4026
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 28' N Latitude / 70° 48' W Longitude