|

Current local time in Luperon, Dominican Republic

2:14 :25 PM

14:14 :25

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (AST)

Convert Luperon Time

Want to convert Luperon time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luperon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luperon AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luperon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Luperon Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Blanco, Luperon, Luperón, Puerto de Luperon
Population
4393
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' N Latitude / 70° 57' W Longitude