|

Current local time in Matanzas, Dominican Republic

8:49 :26 AM

08:49 :26

Tuesday, July 7, 2020 (AST)

Convert Matanzas Time

Want to convert Matanzas time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matanzas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matanzas AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matanzas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Matanzas Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Matanza, Matanzas
Population
4124
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 70° 25' W Longitude