|

Current local time in Nizao, Dominican Republic

5:59 :14 AM

05:59 :14

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (AST)

Convert Nizao Time

Want to convert Nizao time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nizao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nizao AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nizao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizao Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Hizao, Nizao, Villa de Nizao
Population
6530
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 70° 12' W Longitude