|

Current local time in Rio San Juan, Dominican Republic

7:39 :51 PM

19:39 :51

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (AST)

Convert Rio San Juan Time

Want to convert Rio San Juan time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rio San Juan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rio San Juan AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rio San Juan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio San Juan Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Laguna Grigri, Rio San Juan, Río San Juan
Population
8983
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 38' N Latitude / 70° 04' W Longitude