|

Current local time in Vicente Noble, Dominican Republic

9:57 :37 PM

21:57 :37

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (AST)

Convert Vicente Noble Time

Want to convert Vicente Noble time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vicente Noble time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vicente Noble AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vicente Noble Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Vicente Noble Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Vicente Noble, Villa de Vicente Noble
Population
11060
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' N Latitude / 71° 10' W Longitude