|

Current local time in Yaguate, Dominican Republic

10:12 :32 PM

22:12 :32

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (AST)

Convert Yaguate Time

Want to convert Yaguate time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yaguate time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yaguate AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yaguate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaguate Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Villa de Yaguate, Yaguate
Population
5,610
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 20' N Latitude / 70° 10' W Longitude