|

Current local time in El Angel, Ecuador

9:12 :48 AM

09:12 :48

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (-05)

Convert El Angel Time

Want to convert El Angel time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Angel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Angel -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Angel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Angel Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
El Angel, El Ángel, Espejo
Population
3,983
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 37' N Latitude / 77° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593