|

Current local time in Pimampiro, Ecuador

3:21 :03 AM

03:21 :03

Monday, 23 May 2022 (-05)

Convert Pimampiro Time

Want to convert Pimampiro time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pimampiro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pimampiro -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pimampiro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pimampiro Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Pimampiro, Pimanpiro
Population
7,408
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 23' N Latitude / 77° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593