|

Current local time in Al Bawiti, Egypt

1:27 :00 AM

01:27 :00

Saturday, 08 May 2021 (EET)

Convert Al Bawiti Time

Want to convert Al Bawiti time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Bawiti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Bawiti EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Bawiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Bawiti Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Bawiti, Al Bawīţī, Baviti, Bawiti, Bawīti, El Bawiti, El Bawîti, albawyty, Бавити, الباويطى
Population
20,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 20' N Latitude / 28° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Nearby Cities and Towns