|

Current local time in Debre Werk', Ethiopia

12:32 :22 PM

12:32 :22

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (EAT)

Convert Debre Werk' Time

Want to convert Debre Werk' time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Debre Werk' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Debre Werk' EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Debre Werk' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Debre Werk' Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Dabra Wark', Dabra Wark’, Dabra-Warq, Debra Uerch, Debra Uorc, Debra Uorch, Debra Uork, Debra Wark, Debra Werk, Debra Work, Debre Werk', Debre Werk’
Population
10,579
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' N Latitude / 38° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251