|

Current local time in Wendo, Ethiopia

6:04 :43 AM

06:04 :43

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Wendo Time

Want to convert Wendo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wendo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wendo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wendo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Wendo Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Uondo, Wando, Wendo, Wondo
Population
12945
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 35' N Latitude / 38° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251