|

Current local time in Key Biscayne, FL, USA

1:02 :03 PM

13:02 :03

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Key Biscayne Time

Want to convert Key Biscayne time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Key Biscayne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Key Biscayne EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Key Biscayne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Key Biscayne Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Ki Biskeinas, Ki Biskejn, bi si kan wan, ki bis'sayana, ky byskayn, ky byskyn flwryda, Ки Бискејн, كي بيسكاين, کی بیسکین، فلوریدا, की बिस्सायन, 比斯坎湾
Population
12,990
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 41' N Latitude / 80° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1