|

Current local time in Alby-sur-Cheran, France

3:12 :09 AM

03:12 :09

Friday, 22 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Alby-sur-Cheran Time

Want to convert Alby-sur-Cheran time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alby-sur-Cheran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alby-sur-Cheran CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alby-sur-Cheran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alby-sur-Cheran Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Al'bi-sjur-Sheran, Albi sir Sheran, Albium Annecensium, Arbi, alby-sw-chran, Алби сир Шеран, Альбі-сюр-Шеран, البی-سو-چران
Population
1,924
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 49' N Latitude / 6° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33