|

Current local time in Allevard, France

9:45 :27 PM

21:45 :27

Thursday, May 28, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Allevard Time

Want to convert Allevard time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Allevard time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Allevard CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Allevard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Allevard Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Al'var, Alevard, Alevârd, Allevar, Allevard, Allevard-les-Bains, Alvar, a lei wa er, Алвар, Аллевар, Альвар, 阿勒瓦尔
Population
3783
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 23' N Latitude / 6° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33