|

Current local time in Bening-les-Saint-Avold, France

11:10 :55 AM

11:10 :55

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bening-les-Saint-Avold Time

Want to convert Bening-les-Saint-Avold time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bening-les-Saint-Avold time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bening-les-Saint-Avold CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bening-les-Saint-Avold Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bening-les-Saint-Avold Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bening, Bening-les-Saint-Avold, Béning-lès-Saint-Avold
Population
1,232
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 6° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33