|

Current local time in Boulay-Moselle, France

4:35 :03 AM

04:35 :03

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Boulay-Moselle Time

Want to convert Boulay-Moselle time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boulay-Moselle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boulay-Moselle CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Boulay-Moselle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boulay-Moselle Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bolchen, Boulay, Bule Mozel, Bule-Mozel', bu lai mo ze er, bure-mozeru, Буле Мозел, Буле-Мозель, ブレ=モゼル, 布莱摩泽尔
Population
4,583
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 10' N Latitude / 6° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33