|

Current local time in Bourg-Saint-Maurice, France

3:26 :28 PM

15:26 :28

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bourg-Saint-Maurice Time

Want to convert Bourg-Saint-Maurice time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bourg-Saint-Maurice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bourg-Saint-Maurice CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bourg-Saint-Maurice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bourg-Saint-Maurice Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bourg-Saint-Maurice, Bur Sen Moris, Bur-Sen-Moris, Burgus Sancti Mauritii, Le Borg, Le Bôrg, Nargue-Sarde, Pente-Rude, buru-san-morisu, bwrg-sn-mwrys, Бур Сен Морис, Бур-Сен-Морис, بورگ-سن-موریس, ブール=サン=モーリス
Population
8,114
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 36' N Latitude / 6° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33