|

Current local time in Brison-Saint-Innocent, France

12:43 :58 PM

12:43 :58

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Brison-Saint-Innocent Time

Want to convert Brison-Saint-Innocent time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brison-Saint-Innocent time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brison-Saint-Innocent CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Brison-Saint-Innocent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brison-Saint-Innocent Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Brison, Brison-Saint-Innocent, Brizon sent Enosent, Brizon-Sent-Innosan, Бризон сент Еносент, Бризон-Сент-Інносан
Population
2,023
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 43' N Latitude / 5° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33