|

Current local time in Cailloux-sur-Fontaines, France

10:13 :56 AM

10:13 :56

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Cailloux-sur-Fontaines Time

Want to convert Cailloux-sur-Fontaines time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cailloux-sur-Fontaines time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cailloux-sur-Fontaines CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cailloux-sur-Fontaines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cailloux-sur-Fontaines Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Cailloux, Cailloux-sur-Fontaines
Population
2,269
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' N Latitude / 4° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33