|

Current local time in Challes-les-Eaux, France

8:23 :25 PM

20:23 :25

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Challes-les-Eaux Time

Want to convert Challes-les-Eaux time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Challes-les-Eaux time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Challes-les-Eaux CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Challes-les-Eaux Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Challes-les-Eaux Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Challes, Challes-les-Eaux, Shal le O, Shal'-lez-O, Шал ле О, Шаль-лез-О
Population
4,436
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 5° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33