|

Current local time in Charbonnieres-les-Bains, France

1:06 :30 AM

01:06 :30

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Charbonnieres-les-Bains Time

Want to convert Charbonnieres-les-Bains time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Charbonnieres-les-Bains time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Charbonnieres-les-Bains CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Charbonnieres-les-Bains Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Charbonnieres-les-Bains Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Charbonnieres, Charbonnieres-les-Bains, Charbonnières, Charbonnières-les-Bains, Sharbon'er-le-Ben, Sharbonijer le Ben, Шарбонијер ле Бен, Шарбоньєр-ле-Бен
Population
4,580
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 46' N Latitude / 4° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33