|

Current local time in Chatillon-la-Palud, France

11:48 :38 PM

23:48 :38

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Chatillon-la-Palud Time

Want to convert Chatillon-la-Palud time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chatillon-la-Palud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chatillon-la-Palud CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Chatillon-la-Palud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chatillon-la-Palud Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Chatillon, Chatillon-la-Palud, Ch√Ętillon-la-Palud
Population
1,396
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 58' N Latitude / 5° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33