|

Current local time in Colombier-Fontaine, France

6:09 :33 PM

18:09 :33

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Colombier-Fontaine Time

Want to convert Colombier-Fontaine time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colombier-Fontaine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colombier-Fontaine CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Colombier-Fontaine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colombier-Fontaine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Colombier-Fontaine, Kolombe-Fonten, Kolombje Fonten, ke long bi ye feng tan, Коломбє-Фонтен, Коломбје Фонтен, 科隆比耶丰坦
Population
1,538
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 27' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33