|

Current local time in Dambach-la-Ville, France

7:11 :53 PM

19:11 :53

Monday, 19 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Dambach-la-Ville Time

Want to convert Dambach-la-Ville time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dambach-la-Ville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dambach-la-Ville CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dambach-la-Ville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dambach-la-Ville Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Dambach, Dambak-la-Vil', Dambakh la Vil, Dambch, dambatsh la fyl, dang ba ke la wei er, Дамбак-ла-Виль, Дамбак-ла-Віль, Дамбах ла Вил, دامباتش لا فيل, 当巴克拉维尔
Population
2,087
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 19' N Latitude / 7° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33