|

Current local time in Eperlecques, France

8:08 :53 AM

08:08 :53

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Eperlecques Time

Want to convert Eperlecques time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eperlecques time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eperlecques CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Eperlecques Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eperlecques Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Eparlecques, Eperlecques, Eperlek, Sperleke, abyrlyskys, ai pei lai ke, Éparlecques, Éperlecques, Еперлек, إبيرليسكيس, 埃佩莱克
Population
2,964
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 48' N Latitude / 2° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33