|

Current local time in Fleurieu-sur-Saone, France

7:05 :17 PM

19:05 :17

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Fleurieu-sur-Saone Time

Want to convert Fleurieu-sur-Saone time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fleurieu-sur-Saone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fleurieu-sur-Saone CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fleurieu-sur-Saone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fleurieu-sur-Saone Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Flere-sjur-Son, Fleurieu, Fleurieu-sur-Saone, Fleurieu-sur-Saône, Флерє-сюр-Сон
Population
1,361
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' N Latitude / 4° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33